Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @10:30am Service
10:30a
Angelis Choir Sings
11:30a
ILSAA State Tournament
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
27
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
7:30a
Kdg Screening
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Denise Witte Funeral
12:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Meet @ St. John-Emmanuel
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
8:00p
Men's Basketball
28
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
9:00a
Denise Witte Funeral - tentative
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Emanuel New Haven Meeting
3:45p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
1
Ash Wednesday
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
Lent Service 8:35am/12pm/6:30pm
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
6:30p
1st Communion
7:15p
B Chandler Basketball
2
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Wrestling Meet @ Holy Cross
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
3
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
11:15a
Leadership Class
12:10p
1st Grade Practice
1:45p
K-3
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Mother/Daughter Retreat - Jen S
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
4
7:30a
Lil Saders
9:00a
7th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Event
9:00a
Memorial luncheon for Neil Kanning
1:00p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
3:30p
B Chandler Basketball
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
5
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @10:30am Service
11:30a
St. Augustine - D henry
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Wrestling Meet @ Concordia High School
3:00p
12th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Event
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
6
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Danielson Practice
1:15p
Organ Tuner and Practice- T Cotton
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
5:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
8:00p
Men's Basketball
7
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
9:00a
Conway Funeral
12:00p
Task Force Meeting Set-up
1:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:30p
Task Force Meeting
4:30p
Wrestling Meet @ St. John-Emmanuel
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
8
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
Lent Service - Gr 1 8:35am/12pm/6:30pm
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Friendship Ministries – John Brelje
9
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Wrestling Meet @ Holy Cross
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
10
End of 3rd Qtr
ISTEP Testing - Part 1
Marilyn Zellers Birthday
TBD
The Big Give
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
9:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:15a
Leadership Class
3:45p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
6:30p
St. Augustine - D henry
11
7:30a
Lil Saders
9:00a
Wrestling Meet @ Wyneken (LSAA Championship)
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
7:00p
NIDAC Meeting B Davis
12
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @10:30am Service
10:30a
Crusader Band Plays and Jr Choir sings
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
B Chandler Basketball
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
13
IREAD - 3rd Gr
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
5:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
B Chandler Basketball
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
8:00p
Men's Basketball
14
IREAD - 3rd Gr
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
15
IREAD - 3rd Gr
Lent Service - Gr 3 8:35am/12pm/6:30pm
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:15a
4th Gr Chapel Practice
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:30p
Friendship Ministries – John Brelje
16
IREAD - 3rd Gr
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
1:20p
4th Gr Chapel Practice
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
5:00p
B Chandler Basketball
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
17
NO SCHOOL - Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
11:15a
Leadership Class
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
18
TBD
ISSMA Jr. Choir Competition
8:00a
Varsity Basketball Practice
10:00a
Davis Deane Baseball
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
3:30p
B Chandler Basketball
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
19
Carolyn Webb Birthday
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @10:30am Service
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
20
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
6th Gr Biz Town
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
10:30a
4th Gr Chapel Practice
1:20p
4th Gr Chapel Practice
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
B Chandler Basketball
5:30p
PAT Meeting
5:30p
Track Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:45p
Basketball Practice
8:00p
Men's Basketball
21
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:30p
Engagement Task Force
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boy's BBall Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
7:00p
Track Parent Meeting
22
Lent Service - Gr 4 8:35am/12pm/6:30pm
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:15a
Awards
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:30p
Friendship Ministries – John Brelje
23
National Lutheran Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Zumba Fitness Class - Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
24
National Lutheran Basketball Tournament
Tami Knoch Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
11:15a
Leadership Class
3:30p
B Chandler Basketball
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:00p
Track practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
7:00p
Kdg Sleep Over
7:00p
LWML- Marge Gruber
25
National Lutheran Basketball Tournament
12:00a
Kdg Sleep Over
7:00a
LWML - Marge Gruber
8:00a
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
10:00a
Davis Deane Baseball
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
26
Jan Miller Birthday
National Lutheran Basketball Tournament
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @10:30am Service
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Concordia Nebraska Choir Concert - T Cotton
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
27
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
12:30p
8th grade
1:00p
2nd Grade Chapel Practice
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
8:00p
Men's Basketball
28
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Best Practices Conference Outbrief
8:30a
Daily Event
9:30a
JA Biz Town
10:00a
8th grade
12:00p
Passion of Christ - Chad
12:30p
8th grade
2:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:30p
Engagement Task Force
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
29
Lent Service - Gr 2 8:35am/12pm/6:30pm
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
8th grade
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
12:30p
8th grade
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:30p
Friendship Ministries – John Brelje
30
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Zumba Fitness Class - Jen Schlicker
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
8th grade
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
12:30p
8th grade
2:10p
Choir picture
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
31
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
8th grade
11:15a
Leadership Class
12:30p
8th grade
4:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
1
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry