Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 10:30am Service
10:30a
Jr. Choir Sings
10:30a
Staff Recognition
11:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
1:00p
Fine Arts Festival (Jr. Choir sings)
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
1
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
10:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:15p
Kindergarten
5:30p
Track Meet
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
2
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Kindergarten
3:30p
Engagement Task Force
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
DCE Call Committee
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
3
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
SLT Meeting
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:15p
Kindergarten
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Emmaus, Field 3
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
4
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Zumba Fitness Class - Jen Schlicker
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
12:00p
Kindergarten
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
2:20p
Early Release 2:20/2:30
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
6:00p
DCE Call Committee
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
5
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00a
Kdg Mother's Tea
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:15a
Leadership Class
12:00p
LSAA Meet
1:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
4:00p
LSAA Relay Track Meet
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
6
8:30a
8th Gr Confirmation Rehearsal/DC Parent Mtg
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
10:00a
New Haven Track Meet
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
7
Amber Oedewaldt Birthday
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 10:30am Service
10:00a
St. Augustine - D henry
10:30a
8th Gr Confirmation Service
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
8
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
10:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Emmanuel-St. Michael, Field 1
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
9
4th Gr Forks of Wabash
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
9:00a
1st Grade Chapel Practice
10:00a
Graduation Practice
10:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:30a
Executive Director Meeting
2:15p
Grade 1 rehearsal. T Cotton
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:15p
JV Girl's Soccer Game vs Central
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:30p
Track Meet
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
10
8:00a
Audit T Seiman
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Game vs Concordia
5:00p
Track Practice - Shot Put
5:30p
Track Practice
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Concordia, Field 1
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
11
8:00a
Audit T Seiman
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Zumba Fitness Class - Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
10:30a
Communication Meeting
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Game vs Wyneken
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:30p
Track Meet
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Wyneken
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
12
Beth Greenwell Birthday
Kdg Field Day
8:00a
Audit T Seiman
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:15a
Leadership Class
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
5:00p
8th grade vs Faculty Basketball Game
5:00p
Holy Cross Family Picnic
5:00p
Keeler/Wilhelm Rehearsal
13
8:00a
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Keeler/Wilhelm Wedding
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting B Davis
7:05p
TinCaps Reading program celebration
14
Mothers Day
8:15a
Angelis Choir Sings
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 10:30am Service
10:30a
Jim Luepke Retirement Reception
12:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
15
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Dr. Cotton
1:30p
3rd grade Chapel practice
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
4:00p
LSAA Cadet Track Meet
4:30p
LSAA Meet
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:30p
Track party
16
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
DWD
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:30a
Search Team
1:20p
3rd grade Chapel practice
1:30p
Homes
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Lutheran South, Field 1
4:30p
Engagement Task Force
4:45p
JV Girl's Soccer Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
17
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Hartmann funeral dinner
9:00a
Norman Hartmann Funeral
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
1:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:15p
JV Girls Soccer Game vs Central
5:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Game vs Central, Field 1
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
18
Faith Family Field Day
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
19
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
Helping Hands
9:30a
JA Finance Park Gr 7
11:00a
PK Graduation & Picnic
11:15a
Leadership Class
12:30p
Graduation Practice
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
20
9:30a
Service of Song Rehearsal w/Jr. Choir
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
4:00p
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 5pm Service
21
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
KIDWISE Children's Ministry @ 10:30am Service
10:30a
Service of Song w/Jr. Choir
12:00p
NIDAC Meeting B Davis
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
8:30p
8th Gr lv for DC
22
8th Gr DC Trip
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
23
8th Gr DC Trip
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Kdg Donuts w/Dad
3:45p
Staff Meeting
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministry Training - Diana Breinger
24
8th Gr DC Trip
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
25
8th Gr DC Trip
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Field Day
9:30a
SLT Meeting
11:00a
High School - Chad
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
26
Jacob Koehler Birthday
Last Day of School
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:15a
Mentoring 8th Grade - Chad
9:30a
Helping Hands
11:15a
Leadership Class
1:00p
Closing Chapel and Awards
2:30p
Early Dismissal-NO KIDS CARE
27
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
8th Gr Graduation
7:00p
8th Gr Banquet
28
9:30a
Bible Study
3:00p
Group Meeting - Mimi Desta ( T Seiman)
29
Memorial Day
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
30
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
4:30p
Engagement Task Force
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
31
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
1
Joshua Kratz Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Treble Choir rehearsal - A Stork
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
7:00p
Treble Choir and Brass Choir rehearsal.A stork
2
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
3
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry