Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
Jr Choir sings
10:30a
Pastor Merino's Retirement Celebration
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
1:00p
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
2
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
12:30p
Speech
1:30p
Event Meeting - T SEiman
3
Pastor Neubacher Birthday
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
4:30p
Vicars Study Group - D Henry
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
surviving adolescence Jen Schlicker
4
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
8th Gr Confirmation Check-in 2
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Dart Ball
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
5
Michelle Koehlinger Birthday
Worship Planning Summit
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
6
Crusader Run (RAIN DATE)
Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:45a
4th Gr Field Trip
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:40a
Teacher Relief Friday
3:00p
Kids Care
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:00p
Chicken Dinner
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
7
Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
8
Varsity Volleyball State Tournament
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
9
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Speech
7:00p
SSMT John Mueller
10
Cecily Chandler Birthday
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
ECE meeting
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Event Meeting - D Henry
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Parent night
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
11
6th Gr Outdoor Education
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
New Partner 4
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
12
6th Gr Outdoor Education
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:00a
Funeral - E Ross
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
10:30a
Funeral Meal - E Ross
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
13
6th Gr Outdoor Education
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
End of 1st Qtr
2:30p
Worship Leadership Class - T Cotton D Henry
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
14
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting B Davis
15
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
Angelis Choir sings
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
16
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
7/8 GBB Practice
5:30p
6-8 BBB Practice
17
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:15a
4th Gr Forks of the Wabash
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
7/8 GBB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:30p
7/8 BBB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
6th Gr Surviving Adolescence
6:30p
Event Meeting - K Keiss
18
Kim Steveson Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:30p
Early Release (2:30pm) Parent-Teacher Conference
3:00p
5 GBB Practice
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:30p
6 GBB Practice
6:00p
7/8 GBB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Dart Ball
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
19
Dawn Kooi
Read for the Record
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
2:30p
Early Release (2:30pm) Parent-Teacher Conferences
3:00p
5 BBB Practice
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:30p
6 BBB Practice
4:30p
Vicars Study Group - D Henry
6:00p
7/8 BBB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
20
NO SCHOOL - Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:00p
Cheri Heuer Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
21
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
8:30a
St. Augustine Board and Elders Meeting
9:00a
7th Gr Confirmation Family Workshop
10:00a
Joshua's Tent - Jim Dohrmann
12:00p
Cheri Heuer Wedding - not paid
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
22
Paula Kanning Birthday
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
23
Jim Dohrmann Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
5/6 BBB Practice
5:30p
5/6 GBB Practice
24
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
8th Grade Rehearsal
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice-A. Stork
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
6th Gr Surviving Adolescence
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
25
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:15a
Awards
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice-A. Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 GB Practice
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
New Partner 5
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
26
8:00a
CLHS coffee chat
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
8th Grade Rehearsal
8:30a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
10:00a
Organ Practice-A. Stork
3:45p
6 BB Practice
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:15p
5 BB Practice
5:30p
PK Dad's Night @ 6:00 pm
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
27
K-8 Reformation Walk
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice-A. Stork
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
28
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
8:00a
1st pack Project - J Keiss
10:00a
Organ Practice-A. Stork
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kdg sings
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:30p
Trunk or Treat
29
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
30
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
6 BB Practice
5:15p
5/6 GBB Practice
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
31
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
7/8 GB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:45p
7/8 BBB Practice
1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:00p
Giving Tuesday _concordia HIgh School Andrew Amstutz <18aamstutz@clhscadets.com>
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
6 BB Practice
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
2
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:15p
7/8 GBB v. Woodburn Lutheran
5:30p
7/8 BBB v. Woodburn Lutheran
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
3
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
4th Gr Field Trip Quayle Vice Presidential Center
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:40a
Teacher Relief Friday
1:00p
Sock Hop
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
4
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
7:00a
LWML St Augustine - Hanna Korte
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B