Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
10:30a
Installation
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
2:00p
Memorial Service Steve Grote - M Nuebarge
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
31
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
11:00a
Organ Practice - L Danielson
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
3:45p
Varsity Girls Bball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Bball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
1
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
SLT Listening Post
2
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Family Night Gr 3-5
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
7:00p
CLHS Chorfest - Jr. Choir sings
3
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
2:45p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girl's Bball Game @ SJE
5:30p
Elders - Pastor A
5:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ SJE (A team)
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
4
Varsity Boy's Bball at Sub Beth Tourn. (A)
Varsity Girl's Bball at Indy Lutheran Tourn.
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:30a
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
9:30a
Helping Hands
1:00p
Election
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
5:00p
Wedding Rehearsal Wunderlin/Crall
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
5
Varsity Boy's Bball at Sub Beth Tourn. (A)
Varsity Girl's Bball at Indy Lutheran Tourn.
8:00a
Altar Guild
8:30a
St. Augustine Council - D Henry
9:00a
Planned Giving Seminar
10:30a
Wunderlin/Crall Wedding
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
6:30p
LOL Marriage Event
6
Gayle Peters Birthday
Varsity Boy's Bball at Sub Beth Tourn. (A)
Varsity Girl's Bball at Indy Lutheran Tourn.
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
10th Gr Faith Stepping Stone
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
7
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
11:00a
Organ Practice - L Danielson
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
4:15p
JV Girl's Basketball Game vs Zion, Decatur
5:30p
JV Boy's Bball Game vs Zion, Decatur (6th)
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:30p
JV Boy's Bball - 5th grade scrimmage
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:00p
Christmas in the Park Meeting Bob Scheimann
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
8
Election Day
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:40p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
9
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:40p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
4:15p
JV Girl's Bball Game @ LSUS
5:30p
JV Boy's Bball Game @ LSUS (6th)
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
6:30p
New Partner Cafe
10
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:30a
Worship Team Leadership Class T Cotton
2:40p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girl's Bball Game @ Woodburn
4:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ Emmaus (A team)
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
11
Varsity Girl's Bball @ Sub Beth Tourn
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
9:00a
Concordia Day for 8th Grade
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:40p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
12
Varsity Girl's Bball @ Sub Beth Tourn
8:00a
Altar Guild
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
Jane Borchelt 485-4532
10:00a
Boy's Varsity Bball Practice
12:00p
Funeral - Wyss (Rebecca Gump 341-0531)
12:00p
Funeral Dinner - Wyss (Rebecca Gump 341-0531)
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
4:00p
St. Augustine Youth Activity D Henry
5:00p
PK sings
13
Varsity Girl's Bball @ Sub Beth Tourn
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
11:30a
Lange Gathering
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
14
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
K-2 Christmas practice
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
4:00p
JV Boy's Basketball Game vs Emmanuel St. Michael (6, 5a, 5b)
4:45p
Girl's Varsity Bball Game @ Canterbury
5:30p
JV Girl's Bball Game @ Emmanuel-St. Michael
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
15
James Jackson Birthday
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Author to read to classes (Jenny Hobby)
11:30a
Church Exec. Director Meeting
12:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Crusader Band
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
16
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:30p
K-2 Christmas practice
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
17
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11:30a
Worship Team Leadership Class T Cotton
2:00p
Crusader Band
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
4:15p
Girl's Varsity Bball Game @ St. Peter's
5:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ St. Peter's (A)
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
18
Book Fair
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:00a
Sanctuary Lighting Repair
8:30a
K-2 Christmas practice
9:30a
Helping Hands
9:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
19
Book Fair
8:00a
Altar Guild
8:30a
St. Augustine Council - D Henry
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:15a
Varsity Girl's Bball Game vs Wyneken
10:00a
Jane Borchelt 485-4532
10:15a
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
5:00p
New Partners Welcome Service
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting
20
Book Fair
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
8:15a
Angelis Choir Sings
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
10:30a
10th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Blessing
10:30a
Crusader Band Plays
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:00p
Jane Borchelt 485-4532
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
21
Book Fair
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:30p
Mrs. Keller & Mrs. Albertin
3:45p
Varsity Girls Bball Practice
5:30p
PAT Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
22
Book Fair
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
23
Book Fair
Mid-Term 2nd Qtr
NO PRESCHOOL
8:30a
K-8 Grandparents Day
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
1:00p
Chapel Leadership T Cotton
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
24
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
25
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
5:00p
Falotico/Vannatto Rehearsal
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
26
8:00a
Altar Guild
12:00p
Falotico/Vannatta Wedding
27
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
8:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
10:30a
Jr. Choir Sings
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
1:00p
Christ Child Festival
28
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
1:00p
Advent Rehearsals 6-8 T Cotton
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
4:15p
JV Girl's Bball Game vs St. Peter's
5:30p
JV Boy's Bball Game vs St. Peter's (5 then 6)
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
7:45p
Girl's Varsity Bball Practice
29
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
1:00p
Advent Rehearsals 6-8 T Cotton
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Kdg Family Night
30
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:00p
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
6:00p
Dartball
6:00p
Friendship Ministries Christmas Party
6:30p
Advent Service Jr. Choir & Gr 6-8 sing
1
8:00a
Preschool Hearing Screening
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
11:30a
Chapel Leadership T Cotton
1:00p
Advent Rehearsals 3-5 T Cotton
2:30p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girl's Bball Game @ Concordia Elem.
5:30p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ Concordia Elem (A then B)
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Remembrance & Reflection Service
2
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:30a
Advent Rehearsals K-2 T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Advent Rehearsals 3-5 T Cotton
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
5:30p
Mark Perry Soccer
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
3
8:00a
Altar Guild
9:00a
Christmas Church Decorations
10:00a
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ Zion, Decatur (A)
12:00p
NIDAC Deaf Santa B Davis
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
6:00p
8th Gr Christmas Dance