Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
10:30a
Angelis Choir Sings
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
26
Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
4th Grade Chapel Practice
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:30p
4th Gr Chapel practice
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
27
8:30a
Daily Event
8:45a
4th Grade Chapel Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
JV Volleyball Games vs ASC (5 then 6)
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
SLT Listening Post
28
6th Gr Outdoor Ed @ Lutherhaven
Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Dartball
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
6:30p
New Partner Cafe
29
6th Gr Outdoor Ed @ Lutherhaven
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
3:30p
Football Game - 8th Grade
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
2nd Grade Violin Recital
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
30
6th Gr Outdoor Ed @ Lutherhaven
Crusader Run
FFPN
Varsity Boys Soccer Tournament
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Football Game - 6th/7th Grade
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
1
FFPN
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
Altar Guild
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
5:00p
5th-6th Gr Father/Son Blessing
6:30p
Taste of Holy Cross
2
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
9th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Family Event
5:30p
Bible Class Judy Kiess
3
Pastor Neubacher Birthday
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
4
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
Staff Meeting
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
6th Gr Surviving Adolescence
5
BPM Heartland
Michelle Koehlinger Birthday
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
5:00p
Football Game - 6th-8th Grade
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
6
BPM Heartland
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
7
BPM Heartland
Crusader Run (RAIN DATE)
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:30p
Music Chicken Dinner
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
8
8:00a
Altar Guild
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
5:00p
3rd Gr Bible Gifting
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting
9
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
10
Cecily Chandler Birthday
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
11
8:30a
Daily Event
1:07p
7A Chapel Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:00p
Football Game - 6th/7th Grade
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
6th Gr Surviving Adolescence
12
End of 1st Qtr
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
6:00p
Dartball
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
6:30p
New Partner Cafe
13
NO SCHOOL - Lutheran Educator Conference
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
14
NO SCHOOL - Lutheran Educator Conference
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Snider Organ Practice - T Seiman
5:30p
Easterday/Choka Rehearsal
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
15
8:00a
Altar Guild
8:00a
St. Augustine Council D Henry
8:30a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Easterday/Choka Wedding
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
5:00p
9th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Blessing
16
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
11:30a
Lange Gathering
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
17
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
3:45p
Varsity Girls Bball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Bball Practice
5:30p
PAT Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
18
Kim Steveson Birthday
8:30a
Daily Event
11:00a
Dr. Cotton
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball Party
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
6th Gr Surviving Adolescence
19
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:15a
Alice training with students
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
2:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
6:00p
8th Gr Confirmation Check-in
6:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
20
Read for the Record
9:00a
Eye Exams
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
2:20p
Early Dismissal 2:20/2:30
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
5:00p
Cargo and Kindred Wedding Rehersal
5:30p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
21
NO SCHOOL - Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:00p
Cargo and Kindred Wedding
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
22
Paula Kanning Birthday
7:30a
Girl's Varsity Bball Practice
8:00a
Altar Guild
9:00a
7th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Event
12:00p
Varsity Boys Bball Practice
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
23
Jim Dohrmann Birthday
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
8:00a
St Augustine Congregational Luncheon and Celebration D Henry
10:00a
Diane Breininger
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
10:30a
Angelis Choir Sings
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
24
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
2:30p
Dr. Cotton
3:45p
Varsity Girls Bball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Bball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
25
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:00p
BLL Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
26
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:15a
Awards
9:45a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
6:00p
Dartball
6:15p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
6:30p
New Partner Cafe
27
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
PK Dad's Night
28
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Junior Choir - Trish
3:45p
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
6:00p
Jake Koehler - Football party
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
29
8:00a
Altar Guild
8:00a
Varsity Girl's Bball Practice
10:00a
Boy's Varsity Bball Practice
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
6:00p
Trunk or Treat
30
7:00a
Choir Use - P Cotton
10:00a
Kidwise Children's Ministry 10:30 am Service
10:30a
Installation
12:00p
Dance Team - J Schlicker
12:30p
Cheerleading Practice
2:00p
Memorial Service Steve Grote - M Nuebarge
5:30p
Bible Class Judy K
31
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
11:00a
Organ Practice - L Danielson
2:00p
Pre K & Kdg Chapel
3:45p
Varsity Girls Bball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Bball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Practice
7:30p
Worship Team Rehearsal
1
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
5:30p
Lego League - Jeff Kanning
6:00p
Fitness Class
6:30p
SLT Listening Post
2
8:15a
Parenting Bible Study - J Schlicker
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:45a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
6:30p
Family Night Gr 3-5
6:30p
Friendship Bible Study - J Breije
7:00p
CLHS Chorfest - Jr. Choir sings
3
10:00a
RHRW Group T Cotton
12:00p
Worship Team Leadership Class
2:45p
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
3:45p
JV Girl's Bball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girl's Bball Game @ SJE
5:30p
Elders - Pastor A
5:30p
Varsity Boy's Bball Game @ SJE (A team)
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
4
Varsity Boy's Bball at Sub Beth Tourn. (A)
Varsity Girl's Bball at Indy Lutheran Tourn.
8:00a
Preschool Mom's
8:30a
2nd Grade Christmas Practice
9:30a
Helping Hands
1:00p
Election
3:45p
JV Boy's Bball Practice
5:00p
Wedding Rehearsal Wunderlin/Crall
6:00p
St. Augustine Bible Study - D Henry
5
Varsity Boy's Bball at Sub Beth Tourn. (A)
Varsity Girl's Bball at Indy Lutheran Tourn.
8:00a
Altar Guild
8:30a
St. Augustine Council - D Henry
9:00a
Planned Giving Seminar
10:30a
Wunderlin/Crall Wedding
4:00p
Kidwise Children's Ministry 5pm Service
6:30p
LOL Marriage Event