Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
30
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
6 BB Practice
5:15p
5/6 GBB Practice
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
31
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
3:45p
7/8 GB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:45p
7/8 BBB Practice
1
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:00p
Giving Tuesday _concordia HIgh School Andrew Amstutz <18aamstutz@clhscadets.com>
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
6 BB Practice
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
2
7:30a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:15p
7/8 GBB v. Woodburn Lutheran
5:30p
7/8 BBB v. Woodburn Lutheran
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
3
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
4th Gr Field Trip Quayle Vice Presidential Center
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:40a
Teacher Relief Friday
1:00p
Sock Hop
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
4
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
7:00a
LWML St Augustine - Hanna Korte
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
5
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
3:00p
10th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Family Event
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
6
Gayle Peters Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
5/6 GB Practice
5:30p
6 BBB v. Saint John, Kendallville
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
7
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:45p
Grade 5 Worship Rehearsal
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
3:45p
6 BB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Parent Night
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
8
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 GBB Practice
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Dart Ball
6:30p
New Partner 6
6:30p
Womens Bible Study - Jody Harkenrider
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
9
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Vision Screening
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
3:45p
6 BB Practice
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
10
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
11
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
10th Gr Faith Stepping Stone Blessing
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
5:00p
PK sings
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting B Davis
12
8:15a
Angelis Choir sings
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
Crusader Band
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:00p
Olegar Meet and Greet-Renken
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
13
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
5/6 GB Practice
5:30p
6 BB v. Lutheran South
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
7:00p
SSMT John Mueller
14
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
11:00a
NIDAC Meeting - Pam Newcomer
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
1:00p
Executive Director Meeting
3:45p
5/6 BB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Parent night
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
15
Book Fair
James Jackson Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:15a
Hearing Testing - 1st, 2nd, 4th Grade
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
2:15p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:15p
5 GB v. Saint Peter's, Fort Wayne
5:30p
6 GB v. Saint Peter's, Fort Wayne
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Dart Ball
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
16
Book Fair
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
8:30a
Wellness Revelation - C Merkle
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
11:00a
Bible Study Senior Saints
3:45p
5/6 BB Practice
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:30p
7/8 BBB v. Zion, Decatur
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:25p
Men's Chorus Practice-Mueller
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
17
Book Fair
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
5/6 GB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
18
Book Fair
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
2:00p
St Augustine
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
5:00p
New Partner Welcome Service
19
Book Fair
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
FPU - D & A Wonderlin
2:30p
Moving, Armored in Faith - J Barnes
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
20
Book Fair
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
10:40a
5th Grade Chimes
12:30p
Speech
1:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
4:15p
5 BB v. Central Lutheran, New Haven
5:30p
6 BB v. Central Lutheran, New Haven
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
21
Book Fair
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
1:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
2:00p
Crusader Band
3:45p
6 BB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:45p
7/8 GBB Practice
22
Book Fair
Mid-term 2nd Qtr
NO PRESCHOOL
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
K-8 Grandparents Day
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BB Practice
6:00p
Event - Meeting S Martin
23
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
12:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
24
NO SCHOOL - Thanksgiving
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
25
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
26
9:30a
Bible Study
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
11:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
4:30p
Bible Study - Judy Keiss
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
27
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
12:30p
Speech
2:15p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
4:15p
6 GBB v. Suburban Bethlehem
5:30p
6 BBB v. Suburban Bethlehem
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
28
7:00a
Mens Bible Breakfeast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Daily Event
8:35a
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
2:30p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:45p
6 BB Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:15p
5/6 GB Practice
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:00p
Kdg Family Night @ 6:00 pm
6:00p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
6:45p
7/8 GB Practice
29
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study - B Stanski
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Bible Study
1:20p
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
1:45p
Choir Rehearsal - (T Cotton)
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 GB Practice
5:15p
5 BB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Dart Ball
6:30p
PST - Don Henry
6:45p
7/8 BB Practice
30
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
9:30a
SLT Meeting
9:45a
Speech
10:30a
Hearing Re-Tests
2:15p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
4:00p
Music - T Cotton
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
4:15p
7/88 GBB v. Suburban Bethlehem
5:30p
7/8 BBB v. Suburban Bethlehem
6:00p
Fitness Class - L Lawson
6:30p
Advisory meeting
6:30p
Music - T Cotton
6:30p
School Advisory meeting
8:00p
Co Ed Basketball - E Tom
1
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:40a
Teacher Relief Friday
1:15p
Advent Rehearsal Grades 3-5
1:45p
Choir Rehearsal - (T Cotton)
2:10p
Advent Rehearsal Grades K-2
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 GB Practice
5:30p
St. Joe Kickers - Mark Perry
6:00p
Event Music - Sara Walker
6:00p
St. Augustine - D Henry
2
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
8:00a
7/8 BB Shoot-a-Round
9:15a
5 GB v. Central Lutheran, New Haven
10:30a
5 BB v. Central Lutheran, New Haven
11:00a
Nidac annual deaf santa party
3:00p
St. Augustine - D henry
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:00p
8th Grade Christmas Dance