Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
Talent Show (TENTATIVE)
9:30a
Adult Bible Study
10:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
2:00p
Borchelt and Sons Baseball - Deane
2:30p
Moving Armored in Faith J Barnes
4:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Bible Study - Judy K
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
30
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Kindergarten
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
5:15p
Snyder Foods Girls Softball - Spreen
5:30p
Track and Field Quad Meet
1
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Kindergarten
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:30p
Track and Field Practice
7:45p
Allen County Police Officers Basketball
2
Carole Moreno Birthday
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
9:30a
Kindergarten
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:30p
Senior Bible Study
2:00p
Todd Seiman
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
7:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
3
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:45a
Kindergarten
9:45a
Speech
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Kindergarten Event Set-up
1:15p
Kindergarten
2:30p
Early Release (2:30pm) - Teachers PD Meeting
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:00p
Call Meeting - D Henry
5:00p
Track and Field Quad Meet
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
8:00p
Coed Basketball - Erik Toms
4
ISTEP Testing - Part 2
LSAA Relay Meet
12:00a
Kindergarten Event Set-up
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:40a
Teacher Relief Friday
12:00p
Kdg Mother's Tea
12:45p
Preschool Physical Fitness
3:00p
Guatemala trip planning
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
5
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
8:30a
8th Gr Confirmation Rehearsal
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Comfort Dog - Sandy Shavlik
3:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6
8:15a
Angelis Choir sings
9:30a
Adult Bible Study
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
8th Gr Confirmation
2:30p
Moving Armored in Faith J Barnes
5:00p
Bible Study - Judy K
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
7
Amber Oedewaldt Birthday
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
12:30p
Speech
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
5:30p
LSAA Track and Field Relays
8
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
1:15p
5th Grade Rehearsal
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
5:30p
Track and Field Practice
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:45p
Allen County Police Officers Basketball
9
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
5th grade Rehearsal
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
7:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
10
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
Chapel - P Cotton
9:45a
Speech
1:15p
3rd Grade Rehearsal
3:00p
ECE meeting
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
5:30p
Track and Field Quad Meet
8:00p
Coed Basketball - Erik Toms
11
Kdg Field Day
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:45p
Preschool Physical Fitness
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
5:30p
Holy Cross Family Fun Night
5:30p
Track and Field Practice
12
Beth Greenwell Birthday
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
3:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:00p
NIDAC Meeting Laurie Yelton
13
9:30a
Adult Bible Study
10:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
2:30p
Moving Armored in Faith J Barnes
5:00p
Bible Study - Judy K
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
14
City Track Meet
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
FWCS testing
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Dianne Giannakeff Birthday
12:30p
Speech
2:45p
6th Grade rehearsal
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
15
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:00a
Fort Wayne Public Library Visit
10:00a
Chapel Drama Rehearsal
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
Set-up for Band Concert
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
3:45p
4/5 GSOC Practice
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
7:00p
Spring Instrumental Concert
7:45p
Allen County Police Officers Basketball
16
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:30p
Senior Bible Study
2:45p
6th Grade Rehearsal
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
6:30p
Track and Field Postseason Gathering
7:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
17
City Track Meet
7:00a
Bethesda Lutheran Communities
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:00a
Fort Wayne Public Library Visit
9:45a
Speech
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Bethesda Lutheran Communities
2:45p
drama presentation (Mrs. G.)
3:45p
6-8 GSOC Practice
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
8:00p
Coed Basketball - Erik Toms
18
Ethan Kesar Birthday
Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Bethesda Lutheran Communities
12:45p
Preschool Physical Fitness
2:45p
6th Grade Rehearsal
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
3:45p
7/8 BVB Practice
19
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
9:00a
Boys Volleyball Tournament
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
5:00p
12th Gr Stepping Stone Family Blessing
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:30p
Event - Lewis King
20
9:30a
Adult Bible Study
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
Service of Song w/Jr Choir
1:30p
St. Augustine Memorial Service - D Henry
2:30p
Moving Armored in Faith J Barnes
5:00p
Bible Study - Judy K
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
8:30p
8th Gr lv for DC
21
8th Gr DC Trip
Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament
7:00a
Bethesda Lutheran Communities
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Bethesda Lutheran Communities
12:30p
Speech
5:30p
Girl Scouts - Lisa Schaefer
7:00p
Gypsy Mission-Randy Renken
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT-Mueller
22
8th Gr DC Trip
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
12:30p
Kindergarten Rehearsal
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
5:00p
Fort Wayne Children's Chorus - P Cotton
6:30p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:45p
Allen County Police Officers Basketball
23
8th Gr DC Trip
Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
1st Grade Outside - Welcome Center yard
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
7:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
24
8th Gr DC Trip
7:30a
Kdg Doughnuts w/dad
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:45a
Speech
4:00p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
5:00p
Event Meeting - D Henry
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
8:00p
Coed Basketball - Erik Toms
25
8th Gr DC Trip
Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament
8:00a
8th grade mentoring class - Phil Pelz
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
PK Graduation @ 10:30 am
11:00a
PK Family Picnic @ 11:00
3:30p
Piano Lessons - Richard Bicknase, instructor
26
Jacob Koehler Birthday
6:30a
Event Meeting - Randy Renken
3:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
27
9:30a
Adult Bible Study
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
2:30p
Moving Armored in Faith J Barnes
6:00p
Sr. High Youth Group _ Phil Pelz
28
NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
29
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
K-8 Field Day & Hot Dog Lunch
12:30p
8th Grade Grad rehearsal
12:45p
Pre School Physical Education
3:45p
Grades 6-8 Girls Soccer Post Season Gathering
3:45p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Music Lessons - Richard Bicknase
7:45p
Allen County Police Officers Basketball
30
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
8:30a
8th Grade Grad rehearsal
9:00a
1st Grade picnic
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring.Phil Pelz
9:00a
seventh grade mentoring Jen Schlicker
1:00p
8th Gr vs Faculty Games
1:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
6:00p
Friendship Ministries - J Brelje
7:00p
Grade 7 Lutheran Basketball Open Gym
31
Last Day of School
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Insurance Meet
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Closing Chapel and Awards
2:30p
Early Dismissal-NO KIDS CARE
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
8:00p
Coed Basketball - Erik Toms
1
Joshua Kratz Birthday
7:00a
Teacher training
8:00a
Music - T Cotton
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Bob Zoller Funeral Dinner-Linda Buhlman
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2
Sherry Lankford Birthday
9:00a
Lois Linker funeral dinner-Linda Buhlman
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
5:00p
8th Gr Graduation
5:00p
Kidwise - Tama B
6:30p
8th Gr Banquet