Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
National Lutheran Schools Week
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
Sudanese Independence Day Fellowship
3:00p
11th Gr Stepping Stone
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
7:00p
Youth Group - Phil P
28
National Lutheran Schools Week
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Senior Saints MMT
6:00p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
29
National Lutheran Schools Week
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:30a
1st Grade Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
6:30p
Learning Fair
6:30p
New Partner 2
30
National Lutheran Schools Week
Preschool Parent Teacher Conferences
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
10:00a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
31
Kevin Schroeder Birthday
National Lutheran Schools Week
Preschool Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
1
National Lutheran Schools Week
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Helping Hands
12:15p
1st Grade Rehearsal
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
2
ISSMA Instrumental
National Lutheran Schools Week
1:00p
Preschool Family Sledding day
3
10:00a
St Augustine
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Middle School Youth - Phil P
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
4
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
8:45a
1st Grade Rehearsal
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
5
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:00a
2nd Gr Dental Presentation
8:45a
1st Grade Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
6:30p
New Partner 3
6
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Faith Family Worship
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:30a
1st Grade Rehearsal
10:00a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
6:30p
Holy Cross Dartball
7
8:45a
1st Grade Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
8
Qtr 3 Midterm
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
8:45a
1st Grade Rehearsal
9:00a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
9
9:00a
Little Saders Basketball
6:00p
Date Night/Game Night
10
10:00a
St Augustine
10:30a
Angelis Choir Worship Service
12:00p
Youth Mission Trip Meeting - P Plez
1:00p
Kanning
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Mad Ants Game
11
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
1st Grade Rehearsal
10:30a
7th Gr Library
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:10p
1st Grade Rehearsal
12:40p
8th Gr Library
6:00p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
12
Jen Schickler Birthday
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:45a
1st Grade Rehearsal
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:10p
1st Grade Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Holy Cross Softball
6:30p
New Partner 4
13
Deb Pesick Birthday
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
10:00a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
1:30p
6th Gr rehearsal
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
6:30p
Baptismal Banners-P. Thomas
6:30p
Holy Cross Dartball
14
8:30a
6th Gr rehearsal
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
15
No School P/D Day
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Helping Hands
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
16
8:30a
St Augustine Board Meetin
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
NIDAC Meeting
17
10:00a
St Augustine
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Middle School Youth - Phil P
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
18
President's Day - NO school
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT
19
Dick Kierstead Birthday
Peggy Zilz Birthday
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:30a
6th Gr rehearsal
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
4:30p
Wrestling Match
6:00p
Holy Cross Softball
6:30p
Cancer Support Group - D Henry
6:30p
New Partner 5
20
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
10:00a
SLT Meeting
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
21
Patricia Cotton Birthday
6:30a
Event - Randy R
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:30p
Lower Grade Spelling Bee (1:00 pm)
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
4:30p
Wrestling Match
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
22
8:00a
Preschool 2s
8:00a
Preschool Grandparent's Day
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Helping Hands
1:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
23
7:00a
Red Cross Blood Drive J Renie
9:00a
Little Saders Basketball
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
24
10:00a
St Augustine
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
7:00p
Youth Group - Phil P
25
8:30a
Kdg Assessment
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:35a
5th Gr Rehearsal
6:00p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
26
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
10:35a
5th Gr Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
5:30p
BLL Meeting
6:00p
Holy Cross Softball
6:00p
The Silent Illness-Goff
6:30p
New Partner 6
27
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
10:00a
SLT Meeting
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
28
6:30a
Event - Randy R
7:30a
Learn Not to Burn Program
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
4:30p
Wrestling Match
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
1
6th Grade Biz Town Field Trip
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
4:00p
Mother-Daughter Night (6:30 pm)
2
8:30a
7th Gr Stepping Stone (confirmation event)
9:00a
Little Saders Basketball
11:00a
Organ Practice - R Bicknase
4:00p
kidwise - Tama B
6:00p
Event - Jen Schlicker