Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
10:00a
St Augustine
30
7:00p
5-8 GBB Open Gym
31
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
7:00p
5-8 GVB Open Gym
1
1:30p
Senior Bible Study
2:00p
Event - Richard Bicknase
2
9:00a
Event - Klare Stech
1:30p
Event Pastor Mark
5:30p
Event - Pastor Larry
7:00p
5-8 GVB Open Gym
3
8:00a
Velma Witte Funeral Dinner-Linda Buhlman
8:30a
Velma Witte Funeral-Neubacher
9:30a
Helping Hands
4
Mark Lange Birthday
9:30a
Ken Smith Memorial Service Lunch
10:00a
Ken Smith Memorial Service
5
10:00a
St Augustine
6:30p
Event - Sara Walker (Todd)
6
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
5:00p
Fall Sports Orientation
7
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
9:00a
CLHS Opening Service
4:00p
New Family Orientation
5:30p
Football Equipment Handout
8
8:00a
Staff photos - Interstate photo
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:00p
Event - Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
9
Janne Ross Birthday
Teacher Training
9:00a
Event - Klare Stech
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
10
Don Henry Birthday
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
11
10:00a
LWML South Zone Board - Don Henry
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
5:30p
NIDAC Meeting Laurie Yelton
12
10:00a
St Augustine
13
2:00p
Registration Day
6:30p
Registration Day
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT
14
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
15
1st Day of School
Phil Pelz Birthday
8:35a
Chapel
1:30p
Senior Bible Study
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30p
New Partner Orientation
16
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:30p
New Parents and 3-year old class parents meeting
17
Julie Hale Birthday
9:00a
Wedding Reese
9:30a
Helping Hands
4:00p
Fall Sports Team Pictures
18
9:00a
St. Augustine - D Henry
9:00a
Wedding Reese
12:00p
Event Tech Workshop - T Cotton
19
10:00a
St Augustine
20
11:15a
Organ Practice - A Danielson
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
21
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Pastoral Search Team. - D Henry
22
1st Day of Preschool
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
4:00p
Funeral Set-up: Linda Buhlman
4:15p
Girls Volleyball Game
6:30p
8th Gr Confirmation Kick-off
23
8:00a
Kaylene Wannemacher Funeral Dinner-L. Buhlman
8:30a
Kaylene Wannemacher funeral
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
4:15p
Girls Volleyball Game
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
24
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
25
4:45p
kidwise - Tama B
26
9:00a
Junior Choir Teacher Installation
9:30a
Teacher Installation
10:00a
St Augustine
27
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:15p
Girls Volleyball Games
28
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
1:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
5:00p
BLL Meeting - Mark Lange
29
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Kdg Back to School Night
6:30p
New Partner 1
30
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
31
Andrea Chandler Birthday
7:30a
Flower Show, K-5 (judging begins @ 9:00 am)
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
3:45p
Girls Volleyball Practice
1
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:45p
kidwise - Tama B
6:30p
MS PE presentation