Holy Cross
HC
Last updated:
8/12/2019 9:07 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
10:00a
Junior Choir Worship Service
10:00a
St. Augustine’s Thanksgiving Dinner
10:00a
St Augustine
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
7:00p
Youth Group - Phil P
26
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
11:15a
Drama Rehearsal (Weber)
6:00p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
27
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
8:30a
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
1:30p
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
2:40p
Crusader Band Sectionals
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
28
Qtr 2 Midterm
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
Chapel
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:30a
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
2:15p
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
29
8:30a
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
11:15a
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Kdg Family Night
6:00p
PST Meeting - D Henry
30
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Christmas Bureau Wrapping/Sending
12:30p
Helping Hands
2:00p
Grade 6 Additional Phys. Edu.
2:15p
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
1
8:00a
Christmas Dance set-up
9:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:45p
kidwise - Tama B
7:00p
8th Gr Christmas Dance
2
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
1:00p
Christmas Workshop set up
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Middle School Youth - Phil P
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
3
7:30a
Christmas Workshop
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
9:30a
Senior Saints Annual Advent/Christmas Dinner
1:30p
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
2:00p
Gr. 3-5 Advent Rehearsal
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
4
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
7:30a
Christmas Workshop
8:30a
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
11:15a
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
12:15p
K-2 Gr Rehearsal
1:30p
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
5
7:30a
Christmas Workshop
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
K-2 Advent Service
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
9:30a
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
2:40p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:30p
Holy Cross Dartball
6:30p
K-2 Advent Service
6
7:30a
Christmas Workshop
9:00a
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:05p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
7
7:30a
Christmas Workshop
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:30a
Helping Hands
1:30p
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
4:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
8
7:00a
Red Cross Blood Drive
11:00a
Brown Family Christmas
4:45p
kidwise - Tama B
7:00p
NIDAC Meeting Laurie Yelton
9
9:30a
Voters' Meeting
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
11:00a
Event - Linda Waters
2:30p
Preschool Family Birthday Party for Jesus (3:00 pm)
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
4:00p
CLHS Christmas at Embassy
6:00p
Middle School 6:00pm and High School 7:15pm
6:00p
Middle School Youth Group
10
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
9:00a
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
11:15a
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
12:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:00p
Willy Wonka Jr. Performance
2:40p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
6:00p
Stephen Ministries Breininger T & D
7:00p
Senior Saints MMT
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
11
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
9:00a
Gr 3-5 Rehearsal
10:30a
Band Concert, 7:00 pm
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
2:05p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
12
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
3-5 Gr Advent Service
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
11:00a
Senior Saints team
2:40p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:30p
3-5 Gr Advent Service
13
10:00a
Meeting Event - Pastor A
10:40a
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
12:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
1:30p
Rehearsal - A. Stork and J. Mueller
2:40p
Advent Rehearsal (Weber)
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
14
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:45a
Middle School Rehearsal
12:00p
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
7:00p
Junior Choir Service of Song Rehearsal
15
Darrell Jackson Birthday
Deb Neumann Birthday
11:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:00p
Event Tama B
4:45p
kidwise - Tama B
6:00p
Family Christmas Event
16
10:00a
St Augustine
10:00a
kidwise - Tama B
10:30a
Junior Choir Service of Song
1:00p
Senior Saints
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
5:00p
Middle School Youth - Phil P
17
Sarah Weber Birthday
8:30a
PK & Kdg Chapel
12:35p
Middle School Rehearsal
8:15p
Day One Community Group: Open Gym Basketball
18
Donna Wray Birthday
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
12:35p
Middle School Rehearsal
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
19
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
8:35a
6-8 Gr Advent Service
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:30p
6-8 Gr Advent Service
6:30p
Holy Cross Dartball
20
8:30a
Junior Choir Caroling
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
4:00p
Event - Jen Schlicker
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
21
End of 2nd Qtr
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:30a
Helping Hands
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
22
23
10:00a
St Augustine
12:30p
St. Augustine Christmas Party
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
24
Christmas Break - NO school
10:00a
Organ Practice - A Stork
25
Christmas Break - NO school
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
26
Christmas Break - NO school
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
27
Christmas Break - NO school
10:00a
Music Prac-Hines/Stech Wedding: Bicknase
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
7:00p
Event Euchre Night
28
Christmas Break - NO school
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:30a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
29
9:00a
Stech/Hines Wedding-Zilz
30
Kelli Leighty Birthday
10:00a
St Augustine
10:30a
fellowship celebration. D Henry
11:30a
Sr. high youth event
3:00p
New Alliance Softball - Goldey
6:00p
Crowd the House - Phil P
7:00p
Youth Group - Phil P
31
Christmas Break - NO school
12:00a
Sr. high youth event
1
Christmas Break - NO school
7:00a
Men's Bible Breakfast
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
2
Christmas Break - NO school
8:30a
Mentoring - Jen S
9:00a
Mentoring - Phil P
9:00a
Women In The Word Bible Study
12:00p
SLT Prayer Time
3:30p
Richard Bicknase
6:00p
Friendship Ministries-J. Ahlersmeyer
6:30p
Holy Cross Dartball
3
Christmas Break - NO school
Sarah Smith Birthday
4:00p
Richard Bicknase
4
Christmas Break - NO school
8:25a
8th Grade Monitoring - Phil P
9:00a
Helping Hands
3:30p
Lessons (Bicknase)
5
Rachel Malone Birthday
12:00p
Event - Jen Schlicker